Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly fast chain from Marathwada to Gujrat and Rajsthan

17910/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Rajsthan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
  T T S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+262m4130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+272m1159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+422m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+361m11101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+451m11129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+242m11173.058 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1714:35+205m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2615:00+271m11270.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+241m11297.038 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1010m51348.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+161m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m31389.070550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2418:00+343m31421.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+3318:10+322m21426.045562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  19:10+2119:15+235m31471.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+4320:45+403m61553.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+382m61571.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+402m61595.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901
10 intermediate stations02:309.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+121604.0318mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:01-100:02+11m62622.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27+703:30+83m22856.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+3204:16+322m32915.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3205:23+3310m02986.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:21+4307:23+432m321133.056314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:25+2509:50+3225m621246.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27%--%JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+4910:21+482m121280.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#28%--%MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+5411:03+542m121331.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0749.0
#29!%%!%NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10+3612:15+475m021380.046490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#30!%%!%NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+3612:52+362m021406.053441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3413:35+4610m021436.047403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#32%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:49+3014:50+311m021494.053494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2915:07+332m121507.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+3215:52+322m121545.09566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#35!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  16:20+20-321549.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.