Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly fast chain from Marathwada to Gujrat and Rajsthan

17910/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Rajsthan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+222m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+372m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+522m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+471m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+352m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+291m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+316:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+317:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2518:00+253m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  18:08+2418:10+242m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+115m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2720:45+253m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??1571.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m??1595.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+1??1595.0318mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:01-100:02+11m??2613.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27+003:30+33m??2847.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+1804:14+182m??2906.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+1505:24+1410m??2977.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+2307:27+232m??21124.053313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:35+009:50+1515m??21237.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+2610:21+282m??21273.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#29|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+2911:03+302m??21324.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0749.0
#30|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10+512:15+125m??21373.046490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+512:52+62m??21400.053441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+110m??21429.061403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#33%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+714:34+72m??21487.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1014:47+102m??21500.047501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#35%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+915:38+92m??21539.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#36!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  15:55+2-??21543.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.