Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week chain from Marathwada to Jammu

17911/Σ Marathwada Jammu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+161m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2017:10+252m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1318:05+315m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+495m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+595m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0219:55+1:041m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+1:0020:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:07+342m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+245m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3423:50+351m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+701:29+310m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+701:50+3110m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+322m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  02:55+2803:00+275m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+262m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+904:15+145m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+406:15+52m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3606:40+363m??2867.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#30/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2867.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2885.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??21024.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??21119.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+142m??21178.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1010m??21249.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#36/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+215:00+52m??21322.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#37/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??21396.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#38/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??21429.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1218:05+1320m??21509.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??21551.097468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??21676.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??21776.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+372m??21884.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+355m??32100.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2104:14+252m??32234.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2704:50+2815m??32241.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5006:03+512m??32331.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3508:05+3310m??32441.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4309:55+5110m??32554.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0310:50+1:075m??32606.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0412:40+1:045m??32719.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1413:10+1:142m??32742.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#53/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5314:55+5515m??32818.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.