Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity.Reasonable buffer

17919/Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 07 2014 (16:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:20+1:2018:25+1:155m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:05+1:1019:10+1:055m??1117.033589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+192m??1167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1921:45+185m??1240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+100:25+510m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-902:35+15m??2548.060309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+507:20+1210m??2823.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+209:40+35m??2962.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3211:50+4715m??21115.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:16+1:1613:18+1:222m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:40+1:3315:45+1:335m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+1215m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3017:24+302m??21353.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+4018:55+3530m??21407.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#16/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+372m??21412.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#17/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+392m??21418.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+5820:04+1:032m??21443.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#19!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+1:2320:42+1:272m??21481.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#20!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+1:2321:15+1:242m??21504.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#21!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:1722:10+1:225m??21542.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#22!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:1822:36+1:192m??21549.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+1:2123:07+1:222m??21581.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#24!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1723:37+1:192m??21603.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#25%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+802:15+1225m??31647.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+2302:38+252m??31668.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+262m??31677.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+3403:25+355m??31703.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+3903:37+402m??31715.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+4203:48+432m??31725.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4104:25+3610m??31746.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+3504:39+362m??31754.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+4504:53+462m??31769.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+5005:05+522m??31782.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:20+415m??31815.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+502m??31832.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+5106:51+532m??31840.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+5607:02+1:002m??31852.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#39!%%!%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31864.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#40!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+19-??31881.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.