Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

17920/Σ barmer jammu direct ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Jan 07 2014 (19:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 906 km
xfer @ DUI/Dhuri Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19803/Kota - Katra Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+72m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+008:18+45m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:45+708:50+75m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1109:26+152m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+710:30+1215m??1210.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??1293.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3112:21+375m??1313.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+3313:42+355m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+462m??1421.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3615:08+382m??1454.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-317:00+230m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+53m??1490.075225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+917:59+92m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1018:20+132m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+142m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1220:00+1410m??1668.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+232m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2510m??1718.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2721:12+282m??1730.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2721:28+282m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2621:42+272m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2622:03+272m??1774.052200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24|--|SGFSangat (1 PFs)  22:25+2422:27+242m??1793.019203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+323:50+1530m??1810.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+2400:02+251m??2819.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2843.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPA•Tapa (1 PFs)•  00:43+2500:45+252m??2856.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2701:04+272m??2875.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+285m??2906.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
Kota - Katra Weekly Express (PT)/19803 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+115m??2906.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+162m??2923.039247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2407:10+4410m??2968.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??2982.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+5407:48+562m??21004.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5908:15+1:005m??21020.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
15 intermediate stations01:0974.0
#37/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5509:26+582m??21094.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4610:20+465m??21133.036328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#39%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??21156.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#40/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5611:38+592m??21200.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#41/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1713:10+2810m??21232.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.