Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From MAS To ASR.Jai Waheguru.

17930/Σ MAS-ASR Harmandir Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2014 (16:23)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2536 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 2
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+0210.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+1006:55+102m11110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-308:17+12m31138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1008:43+111m21176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1309:10+161m11210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+1709:28+171m31227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  09:53+2009:54+201m11265.054 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+1710:26+191m11293.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3011:01+341m21342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+3711:14+381m31357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+3811:38+381m01378.032 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2612:20+281m41400.050 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+142m11425.01729mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40-115:00+1820m61455.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+301m21510.07961mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+321m21555.057118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m11578.087154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:07+3617:08+371m21603.0100198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:17+4017:18+411m21618.060223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:03+3818:08+375m21663.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m11707.099 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+371m11746.062 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:42+3619:43+371m11764.052170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+371m11778.084159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:14+4220:15+421m11797.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:49+3820:50+381m11836.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1822:50+1710m51906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+2123:09+221m01920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+3223:40+341m01954.062 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+3423:53+351m01966.075 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+371m021005.045 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+291m021038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1902:45+2110m121114.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m021219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3504:50+351m021259.056761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3405:17+332m021283.082733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+351m021306.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3406:15+351m121342.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1908:10+2010m021413.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3409:50+355m221505.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4010:33+402m021549.049427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+115m321643.085413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+2714:07+272m221771.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2614:55+2810m021797.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5016:15+495m321894.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m221933.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+4318:30+485m222012.038173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3820:00+385m222066.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+4121:41+422m222179.048207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:54+4621:55+471m022189.039216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+5122:07+511m022197.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+5122:35+5120m322200.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+5423:35+1:2435m522207.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:08+1:3000:09+1:311m032219.061217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  00:28+1:3300:29+1:341m032238.067220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3601:08+1:363m032279.066220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1:4002:30+1:1430m032336.081228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#59/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+1:1702:56+1:181m032369.071230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:19+1:181m032395.018227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:05+595m032408.057228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:0504:24+1:072m132424.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#63%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  04:42+1:1104:44+1:112m132445.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:1304:58+1:132m232458.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:1005:35+1:115m032474.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1605:50+1:172m232491.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67%--%AHHAhmedgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:2206:10+1:222m132511.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:1806:30+1:192m132519.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:1907:10+1:2910m632536.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express/12411 - Buffer: 18m
66 intermediate stations01:45342.0
#70/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2209:10+2215m242878.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3609:39+372m242914.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#72/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+3310:10+353m142935.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#73/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:42+3410:44+342m142971.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#74/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  11:30+33-243014.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.