Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From SC To JAT.Via JABALPUR.

17931/Σ Secunderabad-Jammu Tawi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2014 (17:10)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3335 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1506 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m01207.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m11225.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m11238.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+191m11803.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m02874.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+2301:40+1810m02941.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m021119.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449
123 intermediate stations-4:-15710.0
#19%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0331829.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+108:00+210m031920.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38111.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:38+509:40+52m132031.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:40+510:45+55m132108.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:28+411:30+42m132161.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#24/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:18+012:20+02m132178.063 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+214:55+210m432331.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+816:15+85m232428.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+112m232467.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1218:30+135m232546.038173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+720:00+75m232600.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+621:41+62m232713.052207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:53+721:55+72m032724.032216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+822:35+520m332734.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:00+523:35+4035m032741.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  23:51+4123:53+412m032745.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:07+4100:09+422m042753.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  00:27+4000:29+402m042772.067220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#37/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:08+413m042813.066220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#38%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+4402:30+1930m042870.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#39/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  02:54+2102:56+212m042904.036230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+704:05+75m042942.061228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#41%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  04:42+1004:44+102m142979.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1004:58+102m042992.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#43%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+905:35+95m043008.044248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#44%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+607:10+710m443070.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:15+65m143123.068 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+709:08+72m243180.049251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+510:20+55m243235.036328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+411:00+42m143259.038393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+013:10+010m243335.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.