Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate daily

17937/Σ Trichy -Salem-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2014 (18:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 76835/Tiruchchirapalli- Karur Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli- Karur Passenger/76835
#1/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.02186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??12.02081mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  18:22+018:24+12m??14.05173mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  18:32+418:33+41m??111.04775mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??113.04977mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??115.07277mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  18:44+618:45+61m??119.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  18:49+718:50+71m??122.05885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  18:56+718:57+81m??128.07885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??133.03389mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+101m??137.08790mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12%--%TICTimmachipuram  19:14-19:15-1m??143.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  19:19+1219:20+121m??146.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  19:25+1419:26+141m??151.042104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%--%SEVSithalavai  19:30-19:31-1m??154.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%--%MYU•Mayanoor•  19:37+1519:38+161m??158.090109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+321m??167.014114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5-??176.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations20:530.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+142m??176.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+181m??192.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??1110.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+201m??1136.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#23%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+522:50+2010m??1161.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+232m??2282.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+252m??2342.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+262m??2366.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+312m??2427.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2491.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:15+10-??2496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.