Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar-Wadi-Secunderabad-Guntur Chain is very comfortable for the Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Guntur passengers. It is relatively fast.

17942/Σ Dadar-Wadi-Secunderabad-Guntur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 09 2014 (01:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2334 km  2 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 593 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+215m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2222:40+232m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+200:10+175m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2704:05+2810m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+162m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-307:10+45m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+108:00+65m??2593.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+808:25+91m??2608.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+508:51+71m??2630.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+109:26+21m??2663.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+610:06+71m??2705.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+010:51+11m??2754.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+711:16+71m??2772.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+5-??2777.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2777.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+41m??2789.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+413:41+71m??2887.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1514:10+151m??2925.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#21%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+614:55+101m??2963.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1515:21+211m??2984.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#23%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+191m??21016.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+017:20+820m??21058.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#25%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+218:10+82m??21084.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+418:38+81m??21106.0738mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1318:56+131m??21126.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:09+181m??21142.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+132m??21191.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1920:20+191m??21219.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1321:15+131m??21308.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+12m??21346.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1023:55+1410m??21429.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+265m??31439.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2801:25+291m??31511.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+172m??31544.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+304:00+62m??31628.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#38/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m??31683.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+255m??31749.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??31809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+112m??31859.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+125m??31909.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:50+175m??31965.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??31996.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+311:10+2210m??32009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2011:55+203m??32042.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3412:42+342m??32097.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:25+225m??32114.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:38+363m??32174.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+422m??32191.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+461m??32199.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+482m??32208.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+5515:30+561m??32221.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5215:45+522m??32229.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+551m??32242.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3116:55+333m??32269.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+3817:15+391m??32293.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#58/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+19-??32334.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.