Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17949/Σ Hindukush Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2014 (18:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15097/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 0
    T  
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -16:00+19010.02959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:20+2616:25+195m0110.01557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:35+3016:37+302m2112.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:44+3516:46+352m0120.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:57+3916:59+402m2132.07454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18+4617:20+472m0155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#7/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:32+5317:34+542m0173.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:43+5517:45+552m0183.07251mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m0199.03748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0518:15+1:062m11107.05850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1218:27+1:132m01116.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0519:10+1:072m01132.0352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:261.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+1:0019:38+1:002m01133.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  19:45+5719:46+571m01136.01750mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#15%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+5619:55+571m01138.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+5720:04+581m01145.03548mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+5920:12+1:001m01149.04751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+1:0420:22+1:051m01156.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0620:30+1:031m01160.04545mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:39+1:081m01166.05152mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+1:1320:55+1:212m01178.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:2621:05+1:261m01184.04346mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+1:2621:13+1:261m01189.02842mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:23+1:2521:24+1:251m01194.05641mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:38+1:2521:39+1:251m01207.05544mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:4321:51+1:261m01217.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  22:02+1:2522:03+1:251m01227.01048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1:14-11231.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Amarnath Express (PT)/15097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+011231.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:17-100:18+01m02255.03944mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#31!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02-301:07+05m02284.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26-301:27+01m02306.01853mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#33%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+002:50+05m02329.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)04:40+005:00+020m42368.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+006:00+05m02419.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+007:00+05m02471.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+007:55+05m12525.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:07+02m02530.03756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#39/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+009:50+015m02585.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+010:40+05m02646.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#41/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m02695.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+011:50+01m02715.02578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0049.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+014:00+010m12764.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:07+015:10+03m12828.05691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+016:55+010m12916.043111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m121034.065 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:31164.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:21+222:23+22m021198.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#48/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+223:22+32m021269.055174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+001:08+08m231359.070196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m131500.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:28+003:30+02m331518.046268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+004:25+010m231553.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#53/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m331583.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+005:48+08m231634.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#55/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+007:42+010m331747.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#56/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+008:45+05m331800.061 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+010:40+05m231913.042328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#58%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m131936.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+0-332012.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.