Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best connectivity between Uttarakhand and Madhya Pradesh

17950/Σ Kathgodam - Bhopal - Indore Best chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Swaraj and Avantika need LHB*^~  Jan 09 2014 (19:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 1243 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+320:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-321:40+55m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+822:11+112m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMU•Rampur Junction (3 PFs)•  23:15+023:20+55m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+1100:35+1537m??1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+502:10+45m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1003:07+102m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1503:18+152m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1504:40+645m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2277.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+507:24+51m??2418.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+508:02+55m??2472.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+308:42+42m??2525.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+52m??2552.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+809:33+85m??2590.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#19/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  10:43+1110:51+118m??2688.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1511:41+142m??2778.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2913:55+295m??2980.012498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#22/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35-??2980.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??2990.0100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21019.083502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??21060.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m??21163.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21204.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  18:50--??21243.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.