Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1796/Σ Saibundel Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 642 km  1 xfers
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!%%!%RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49-16:51-2m??147.045113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55-18:35-40m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00-22:25-25m??1154.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#7/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m??1161.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#8%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??1199.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m??1216.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1231.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2254.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2285.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#13%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14-01:16-2m??2300.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??2322.059138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m??2335.037136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#16%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m??2354.063127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17%--%MTHMataundh02:51-02:53-2m??2374.057147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2407.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2429.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20%--%BTXBela Tal (1 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2437.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2460.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2481.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#23%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2514.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2523.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#25%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??2545.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??2570.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59-08:01-2m??2600.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#28/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05--??2642.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.