Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TVC to CSTM.

17970/Σ Trivandrum Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 10 2014 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+707:51+71m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1408:15+145m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+312m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+252m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+392m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:23+543m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+285m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3412:27+352m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4213:23+423m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4014:25+5610m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+572m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5315:20+535m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5516:35+555m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+572m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3918:30+3610m??1525.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  19:25+3319:30+345m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+371m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+322m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+242m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+362m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3700:35+375m??2895.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4301:00+4610m??2905.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2402:47+252m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3403:13+352m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:15+441m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4504:40+461m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5205:16+531m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:29+551m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5605:48+571m??21228.0338mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+502m??21250.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3407:20+3520m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+491m??21318.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5708:28+571m??21350.058108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:51+1:001m??21371.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+1:0209:30+1:021m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0210:01+1:021m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+3011:42+302m??21545.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+305m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.0
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:55+18-??21566.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??21566.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??21572.064530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#46/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+142m??21639.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+131m??21681.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+917:09+91m??21714.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#49/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1517:18+151m??21727.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#50/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+1017:38+101m??21736.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+245m??21751.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2518:18+261m??21761.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#53%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+292m??21788.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#54!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+321m??21815.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#55|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3110m??21901.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+3322:03+352m??21980.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+195m??32163.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+2802:15+271m??32227.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19-02:20-1m??32231.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3003:43+273m??32301.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#61 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+204:30+23m??32340.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+13-??32349.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.