Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17974/Σ Kohlapur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 10 2014 (22:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50-??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17-00:20-3m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-07:00-10m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??2326.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2390.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2464.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??2506.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??2627.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??2772.06920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??2852.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??2887.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:20--??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.