Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection.

17977/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 11 2014 (08:20)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3213 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1670 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 38m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  08:50+1309:00+1310m210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+205m1199.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+242m11139.062256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:35+2711:37+282m11154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:43+155m21212.060 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+813:45+1410m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:27+491m21307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m21325.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:1215:40+1:185m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+1:3116:15+1:322m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3816:41+1:392m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:3917:11+1:402m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:5217:43+1:532m11533.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0318:27+2:032m21573.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:5919:15+1:5720m31577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
138 intermediate stations04:45966.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -23:00+5721543.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+152m321564.039207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  23:32+1623:34+172m421572.083204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4664.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+4400:22+452m231636.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+5601:00+565m131677.059181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:00+1:035m131731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#23/==/MRA»Morena (3 PFs)»  03:10+1:2303:12+1:242m131810.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3303:48+1:335m131849.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:542m031922.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:5505:30+1:5710m031946.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:0605:55+2:072m131972.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:1306:42+2:142m132037.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1508:00+2:145m232100.061413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  08:17+2:1708:18+2:191m232117.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:40+2:1908:41+2:201m232145.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:09+2:2609:11+2:262m232185.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2:2210:15+2:2410m132238.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:27+2:2510:29+2:262m432245.066496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4211:32+2:412m032312.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+2:1612:20+2:1610m332330.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2213:25+2:232m232401.047407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:12+2:2814:15+2:273m132437.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:3414:43+2:362m232461.099733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#40/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:3514:59+2:382m232484.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:4015:47+2:402m132524.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:3516:02+2:352m032543.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2616:24+2:272m032568.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:3217:45+2:3510m032629.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#45/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+2:3318:21+2:342m232676.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+2:3818:53+2:382m032705.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3719:23+2:372m032738.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#48/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+2:2819:55+2:282m132777.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#49/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:3620:16+2:362m032799.050207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#50/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:45+2:3220:48+2:323m132823.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:50+2:155m032837.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#52/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:1522:50+2:152m232907.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:2323:15+2:232m232946.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#54/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2723:32+2:302m232965.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#55/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3223:43+2:322m232979.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#56/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:3923:55+2:392m232997.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#57/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4100:25+2:402m243036.039 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:1701:40+2:2020m043072.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#59/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:232m143120.059382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#60/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:2402:50+2:232m243157.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:1504:10+2:155m343204.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#62/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1:35-443213.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.