Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17984/Σ Jaipur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 3264 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0310.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:41+219:44+33m117.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+321:40+410m21132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+423:00+55m21240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+423:56+51m11312.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:18+400:20+42m12340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:42+400:44+42m02373.072465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+301:29+32m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+302:50+525m02465.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+204:00+210m02521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+204:45+22m02581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+205:20+22m02624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+205:55+12m22666.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-206:45+02m22694.041524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+107:15+115m02704.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:27+107:29+12m02710.051496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4186.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+109:15+15m02796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:58+511:01+53m02903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1012:12+101m02990.087478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+112m021033.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+914:00+95m221094.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 18m
422 intermediate stations03:351586.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:3217:45+2:3510m042680.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#23/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+2:3318:21+2:342m242727.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+2:3818:53+2:382m042756.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3719:23+2:372m042789.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+2:2819:55+2:282m142828.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:3620:16+2:362m042851.050207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:45+2:3220:48+2:323m142875.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:50+2:155m042888.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:1522:50+2:152m242958.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:2323:15+2:232m242997.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2723:32+2:302m243017.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3223:43+2:322m243030.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#34/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:3923:55+2:392m243048.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#35/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4100:25+2:402m253088.039 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:1701:40+2:2020m053123.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#37/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:232m153172.059382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#38/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:2402:50+2:232m253209.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:1504:10+2:155m353255.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1:35-453264.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.