Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17987/Σ Guntur Aurangabad Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (18:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1159 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 777 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??17.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13+506:14+51m??19.06237mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25+906:26+91m??120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1707:00+1415m??132.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+907:14+101m??142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+907:29+91m??147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3207:47+321m??172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+3808:14+381m??1104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4008:36+411m??1132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+451m??1155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00+3509:01+351m??1160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+4909:16+491m??1180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5209:28+521m??1195.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5509:41+551m??1210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+522m??1240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5310:35+562m??1250.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#19/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+591m??1270.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#20/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0711:15+1:071m??1298.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0211:30+1:051m??1312.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+521m??1335.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+5112:40+502m??1376.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:056.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+7-??1382.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??1382.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1387.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31-117:32+41m??1405.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+517:55+61m??1426.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1718:20+155m??1454.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??1514.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+192m??1545.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+211m??1583.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#33|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2121:20+211m??1626.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+251m??1659.038647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-200:15+340m??1722.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#36|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+241m??2751.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2501:30+5410m??2786.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:55+561m??2813.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0002:10+1:011m??2828.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:45+541m??2856.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5303:27+552m??2900.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+255m??2963.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+271m??2997.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+281m??21024.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??21052.047590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-307:14+30m??21075.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-307:30+35m??21076.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-208:20+62m??21118.056508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+108:47+31m??21143.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#50/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??21159.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.