Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17988/Σ shiridi guntur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (18:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1159 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+717:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+25m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-319:00+20m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+719:30+85m??1107.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+121m??1135.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+201m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+245m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+312m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3422:21+351m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4522:41+461m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4922:55+501m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3023:55+4910m??1373.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2301:55+4910m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4403:13+461m??2500.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4303:51+441m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+3604:39+381m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+522m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4707:10+3810m??2705.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+5307:32+541m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+107:50+02m??2754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  08:20-08:22-2m??2772.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+28-??2777.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Golconda Express/17202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??2777.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1113:10+131m??2783.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m??2823.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2813:55+281m??2846.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+341m??2861.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3314:35+341m??2889.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2715:07+302m??2909.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+4115:22+422m??2919.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4615:45+471m??2948.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+5115:58+531m??2964.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#37/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+4516:25+415m??2979.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??2999.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4016:52+401m??21003.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+3417:16+351m??21026.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#41/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+4717:30+491m??21054.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+4517:44+461m??21071.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#43/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+5417:55+541m??21087.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#44/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??21111.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+3519:02+371m??21117.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+920:15+420m??21127.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+620:29+61m??21132.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+2120:38+211m??21138.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+2020:50+191m??21150.03037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21152.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#51/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:20+6-??21159.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.