Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17988/Σ shiridi guntur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (18:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# 7
S T    
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+117:28+12m2117.073500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+117:50+22m1141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+018:55+15m5183.046 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+119:30+15m11106.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+119:50+11m01134.077 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+320:12+31m01161.061 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+220:50+35m21195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+321:45+42m01258.077 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+722:21+71m01302.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+722:41+71m11330.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+722:55+81m01344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+423:55+810m21372.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+800:30+81m02406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+701:55+1010m02436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1103:13+111m12499.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1003:51+101m12532.066646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:30+1404:32+132m02575.062607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+122m02612.066 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+121m12644.040 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+807:15+85m12704.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:41+807:42+81m12732.073576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:59+008:00+01m22753.039561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:28+108:30+02m12771.010529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:305.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+0-52776.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Golconda Express/17202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+032776.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  13:11+713:12+91m12782.076520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#28/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+171m22822.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#29/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  14:01+1814:02+181m22845.071368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:14+2214:15+221m22860.070382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:39+2114:40+221m22888.028343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+115:25+62m12908.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:43+1015:45+112m12918.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#34/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:14+816:15+101m12948.067236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  16:29+1116:30+121m12963.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:42+171m12978.074198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#37/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+102m12998.021156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:14+917:15+111m221003.069154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:35+1517:36+161m121025.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#40/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:54+2117:55+211m121053.07297mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+231m121070.07261mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  18:23+2318:24+231m021086.04958mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+321m221110.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+3119:02+311m021116.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1220:15+620m021126.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+720:29+71m021131.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+2420:38+251m021137.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+2520:50+281m021149.03037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+281m021151.02029mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#50/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:15+21-721158.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.