Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain...

17992/Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinada Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2014 (18:43)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+817:28+92m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1017:50+112m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+35m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+30m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+95m??1107.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+141m??1135.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+201m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+225m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+272m??1259.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+301m??1304.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3722:41+381m??1331.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4122:55+421m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1923:55+4010m??1373.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1401:55+4110m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+321m??2500.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2903:51+291m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:38+1904:39+201m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2707:10+1810m??2705.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+2307:32+241m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+407:50+32m??2754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+2108:22+202m??2772.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+6-??2777.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2710:30+2810m??2777.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#28%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4412:19+441m??2887.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+5112:46+511m??2925.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5113:21+521m??2963.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4214:25+451m??21016.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1815:50+275m??21058.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2617:15+3120m??21090.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+4719:42+525m??21240.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4620:30+482m??21290.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#36/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+4:1421:02+4:132m??21302.0811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.