Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Tri-angle Chain

17994/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Chennai - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 5836 km  3 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. 22 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1503:10+1610m??2458.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-411:10+310m??2986.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
66 intermediate stations04:39363.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:49+115:51+32m??21349.02518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#5/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:35-6-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21367.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+215m??21409.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2222:40+232m??21484.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+200:10+175m??31547.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2704:05+2810m??31810.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+162m??31923.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??31949.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-307:10+45m??31960.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+1107:25+171m??31973.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+192m??31998.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+202m??32022.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3608:35+372m??32067.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+362m??32096.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+292m??32137.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+811:10+1910m??32189.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m??32217.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+412m??32265.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??32334.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+312m??32374.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??32424.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+202m??32458.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:50+510m??32499.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+142m??32567.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  18:43+2318:45+232m??32630.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+3-??32642.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??32642.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1501:52+152m??42780.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2402:18+251m??42818.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??42935.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2704:31+272m??42984.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3004:44+292m??42999.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+342m??43042.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+406:40+815m??43073.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2607:27+271m??43133.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3108:00+321m??43181.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3108:23+331m??43201.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m??43223.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3609:53+361m??43273.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4510:20+461m??43310.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3810:36+381m??43327.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:22+201m??43390.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:20+1820m??43423.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+215m??43485.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2014:47+202m??43515.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+172m??43554.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+715:56+102m??43601.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+232m??43627.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m??43659.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  17:09+2817:11+282m??43677.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2717:40+275m??43701.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#56/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3017:57+312m??43723.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#57/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m??43778.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2720:10+2920m??43849.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#59/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+425m??43868.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#60/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:05+1:085m??43895.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#61/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:1721:59+1:162m??43968.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+3623:24+372m??44011.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#63/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5600:14+545m??54074.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+4801:53+495m??54190.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#65/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+222m??54297.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#66/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+36-??54305.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+7??54305.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1609:13+163m??54400.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#69/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1710:06+172m??54463.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#70/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+2010:40+205m??54505.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#71/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2711:05+271m??54531.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#72/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+292m??54587.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+3012:15+294m??54616.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#74/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+2413:17+255m??54660.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#75/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:37+321m??54686.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+352m??54714.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#77/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+4014:35+402m??54748.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#78/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4614:52+471m??54774.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#79/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4615:12+462m??54792.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#80/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+4916:15+5310m??54837.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#81/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0116:32+1:012m??54847.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#82/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:1317:03+1:132m??54886.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#83/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1917:48+1:202m??54955.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#84/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+4319:47+4610m??55048.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#85/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:45+1:445m??55201.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#86/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:13+2:128m??65396.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#87/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+2:5001:32+2:571m??65535.075 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#88/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:4602:48+3:523m??65627.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#89/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:1703:39+4:173m??65705.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#90/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:09-??65836.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.