Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17996/Σ Macherla NDKD Vikarabad daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 12 2014 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 293 km  1 xfers
#1. 77298/Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 35 km
xfer @ NDKD/Nadikude Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Macherla/MCLA
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Macherla and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger/77298
#1|--|MCLA»Macherla (1 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.046147mSCRMacherla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2|--|RCARentachintala  05:50-05:51-1m??115.046104mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|GZAGurujala Gate Halt  06:03-06:04-1m??125.039110mSCR522415, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??135.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??135.06397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??153.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??173.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#8%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??1111.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??1137.058308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??1168.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??1221.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??1226.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m??1230.045547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??1244.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??1265.053574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#16/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10--??1293.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.