Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tockets r nt available in udyaan exp

17998/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1884 km  2 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+8??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2315:13+232m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:05+1710m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+165m??1135.045468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1210m??1176.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+202m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2119:40+212m??1290.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+521:02+102m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2422:10+2410m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+1500:20+1412m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-404:20+510m??2782.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2105:15+243m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•05:58+2906:00+332m??2874.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2706:45+272m??2902.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+332m??2950.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+17-??2966.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m??2966.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+241m??2995.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:10+3310m??21041.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3915:00+402m??21149.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3616:15+3810m??21228.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#23|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??21228.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1621:05+1310m??21341.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1121:30+121m??21368.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+75m??21378.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m??21417.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??21486.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+2823:50+282m??21514.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+272m??31555.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+355m??31607.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+302m??31675.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+125m??31709.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+302m??31872.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+16-??31884.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.