Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tickets r nt availbl in udyaan exp

18000/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1544 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:06+1420:08+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1421:15+155m??1100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+292m??1171.04020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:40+723:50+910m??1230.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:13+1400:15+142m??2260.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+192m??2325.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35-803:40+05m??2446.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+292m??2473.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1104:50+153m??2488.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:28+3105:30+362m??2534.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:18+2606:20+262m??2562.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:40+2707:50+4110m??2626.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:45+255m??2626.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2712:15+271m??2655.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:10+3510m??2701.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??2809.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??2888.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??2888.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1110m??21001.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+111m??21028.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-122:00+65m??21038.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??21077.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??21146.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:50+292m??21174.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??31215.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+335m??31267.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+252m??31335.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+904:05+85m??31369.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:31163.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1606:38+182m??31532.024912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+11-??31544.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.