Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

18007/Σ Velankanni YPR Kacheguda weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 12 2014 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05-00:15-10m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2214.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??2527.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2584.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30-14:30-60m??2605.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??2605.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??2618.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??2638.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#15%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??2678.077683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??2701.051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??2739.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??2759.037458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??2792.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??2826.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#21%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??2883.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??2911.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??2923.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#24/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??2980.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37-00:39-2m??31034.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??31089.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#27!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??31165.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#28!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??31219.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#29/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00--??31271.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.