Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18011/Σ Kota Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (23:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+709:24+82m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2410:06+242m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1211:35+2010m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3613:00+3610m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4313:57+432m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+918:10+1110m??1507.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+2110m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+1100:20+1412m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+104:20+610m??21113.0487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2305:15+243m??21155.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1:0506:00+1:023m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1:0406:40+1:022m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+22-??21293.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:45+255m??21293.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2712:15+271m??21322.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:10+3510m??21368.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??21476.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??21555.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+362m??21591.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4817:15+502m??21619.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+512m??21642.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+241m??21668.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??21695.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+619:45+115m??21705.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??21719.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??21744.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+132m??21767.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+322m??21787.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+342m??21813.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??21842.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m??21882.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+375m??21935.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:242m??31963.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+492m??32020.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m??32053.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??32087.055458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1805:09+362m??32107.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+362m??32145.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??32168.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#41%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+2607:02+272m??32208.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+272m??32228.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32248.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+3708:15+365m??32251.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+12-??32255.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.