Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18012/Σ Jaipur Solapur Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (23:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2521 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0210.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:21+109:24+13m117.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+210:06+22m0166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+211:35+210m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+213:00+210m01240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+313:57+32m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-218:10+010m41507.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+022:10+110m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+100:20+112m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-104:20+010m621113.0487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+105:15+13m621155.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1-121293.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur (Indrayani) SF Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0421293.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m521368.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+011:35+02m121442.086526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59-112:01+02m221477.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+0-121555.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0321555.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#19|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m121570.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1315:30+145m021614.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m021628.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#22!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-716:55+75m121665.078598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#23!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+201m021709.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3217:44+332m021727.036524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#25!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+192m021762.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26!==!GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m021775.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2019:16+201m021789.041586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#28!==!HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+191m021808.036543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#29!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+321:10+245m021856.040653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+161m021879.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-323:00+310m421914.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:05+251m031989.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+252m032021.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+252m032045.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+352m032058.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#36!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+3602:10+371m032104.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m032172.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+215m032218.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0396.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  06:18-506:20+62m132314.055825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+707:35+175m132378.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+165m832383.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m332396.070802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#43/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1708:46+171m032413.074724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#44/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2008:59+211m032428.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m032439.073 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m132457.064 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+272m232476.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+281m232502.023 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#49%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+25-532521.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.