Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18012/Σ Jaipur Solapur Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (23:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2520 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+2210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+909:24+102m117.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2710:06+272m0166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1611:35+2510m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3813:00+3910m01240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:57+452m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+518:10+1010m41507.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3022:10+3010m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+2100:20+2412m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1810m621113.0487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+3005:15+323m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1:0506:00+1:023m021201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+5406:40+522m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+29-121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3421292.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m521367.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#17!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m121441.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+352m221475.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+7-121554.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0321554.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-414:37+12m121569.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1215:30+155m021613.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1415:45+141m021627.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1217:00+210m121664.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#25|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+261m021708.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3717:44+372m021726.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+232m021761.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m021774.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+221m021788.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#30|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m021807.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#31|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+421:10+225m021855.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#32!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+171m021878.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-723:00+35m421913.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2500:05+271m031988.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m032020.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2501:05+282m032044.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m032057.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#38!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m032103.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+362m032171.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1204:20+165m032217.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#41!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-906:20+42m132313.051825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-107:40+85m132377.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+608:05+125m832382.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+122m332395.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1308:46+131m032412.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1508:59+151m032427.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:09+171m032438.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m132456.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+252m232476.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+251m232501.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+15-532520.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.