Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Kathgodam to Bijapur/Solapur via Lucknow, Secunderabad. enough time for changing trains.

18017/Σ Kathgodam to Bijapur/Solapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Jan 13 2014 (06:44)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2381 km  2 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1549 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#3. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 445 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
S      
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


2 xfers. 49 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+322:52+55m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+723:02+72m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1023:18+132m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1123:37+112m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+100:50+925m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1401:50+147m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+802:55+92m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+903:08+142m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+903:56+102m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+606:20+925m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5311:50+5820m??2387.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:42+1:142m??2441.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3713:22+1:405m??2459.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2714:19+2:372m??2518.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4815:00+2:522m??2565.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:3916:55+3:5010m??2679.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+4:0919:20+4:085m??2833.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:2822:05+3:295m??2971.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2000:15+3:2210m??31063.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+3:1901:30+3:181m??31149.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:2401:45+3:231m??31162.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+4:0004:45+4:0410m??31361.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+3:1108:00+3:112m??31556.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:3409:10+2:3610m??31570.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:2310:00+3:222m??31639.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:5912:27+4:012m??31804.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3:3715:20+3:5610m??31936.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#30/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??31936.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??31938.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??31942.034530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+1720:08+201m??31946.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2120:18+221m??31955.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+2120:30+231m??31960.031561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1720:50+201m??31970.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+261m??31981.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??31986.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+3221:10+371m??31992.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+4021:20+401m??31999.060607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+525m??32009.032631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#42/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+4521:53+491m??32018.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#43/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??32025.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+5522:07+571m??32031.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+5722:17+1:001m??32040.050466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+1:0422:32+1:042m??32051.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0722:40+1:091m??32060.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:1222:50+1:171m??32068.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:2023:00+1:251m??32076.020421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#50/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:24+1:0623:25+1:091m??32084.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#51/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+1:1023:40+1:111m??32097.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0823:50+1:231m??32106.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#53/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-602:10+135m??42121.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+1402:25+142m??42131.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+1502:38+152m??42142.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+1602:48+152m??42149.043470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+205m??42158.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+3003:21+392m??42171.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+472m??42178.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#60!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+3303:55+512m??42185.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+5304:15+1:242m??42198.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#62!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+1:1704:35+1:511m??42208.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#63!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:5104:52+1:571m??42222.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:5705:03+2:031m??42230.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+2:0205:12+2:071m??42235.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#66|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+2:0505:31+2:082m??42247.033461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#67|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3:4505:50+3:492m??42256.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#68|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+3:4706:05+3:481m??42264.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+2:5908:20+2:5510m??42271.034461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#70|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:32+3:4708:32+3:480m??42278.034476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#71!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:47+3:4508:47+3:490m??42286.034473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#72!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??42293.085469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??42299.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#74!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+5809:10+591m??42306.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#75!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??42314.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+1:0009:30+1:001m??42320.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+5609:50+561m??42330.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#78!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??42337.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#79!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+4410:15+451m??42344.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??42353.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+4410:35+441m??42362.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#82!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  11:10+41-??42381.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.