Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Safe. Convenient.

18027/Σ KGM-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jan 14 2014 (02:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 16m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 44m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+420:57+52m116.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+55m0122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+321:55+52m0130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+102m1144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+822:30+102m1162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+323:20+85m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+1200:35+1837m01116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:10+75m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1303:07+132m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1803:18+192m02264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1604:40+745m92277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  04:56+1404:58+152m02281.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express/22472
134 intermediate stations-4:-58975.0
#14%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -08:40+1331256.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:56+408:58+42m331266.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:14+709:16+72m031283.048219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+810:25+85m731334.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  10:59+1911:01+192m131384.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#19|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2511:35+235m131425.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1512:30+155m431475.067240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#21|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  13:22+1613:32+1310m231533.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+185m231576.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+192m231593.080308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#24|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:00+1815:02+182m131639.073263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:22+1815:24+172m131664.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#26|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:41+1715:43+172m131686.031237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#27|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35-8-631713.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.