Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Biweekly nd superfast chain ...

18040/Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 14 2014 (18:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2186 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+725m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+212m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+175m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+195m??1196.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m??2401.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+2703:25+282m??2462.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+2504:20+251m??2525.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05+8-??2531.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+1??2531.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+1909:20+201m??2614.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??2669.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2310:45+241m??2707.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3912:01+401m??2824.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:35+2915m??2962.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4915:50+501m??21070.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4716:42+482m??21112.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5017:20+501m??21162.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1920:55+2220m??21312.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+315m??21374.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1203:15+1615m??31738.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+1403:45+165m??31757.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3104:20+315m??31784.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+222m??31900.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31963.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+5308:37+535m??32079.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#27/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+53-??32186.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.