Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The most convenient option option(in terms of time taken and timings at Source & Destination) after HWH-YPR Duronto and HWH-YPR SF Express. Plus, three options to alight in Bangalore: BNCE, BNC and SBC.

18042/Σ Howrah(Santragachi)-Chennai-Bangalore Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  Jan 14 2014 (19:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+020:32+35m??1107.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+422:02+42m??1224.05920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1923:07+202m??1286.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+4300:40+455m??2402.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:025m??2430.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+5802:00+1:0010m??2449.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+1:1806:35+1:185m??2813.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+1:0408:20+1:0325m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:1610:26+1:181m??21024.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1:2111:22+1:262m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:5311:55+1:531m??21117.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+4715:10+4120m??21224.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+5417:08+561m??21363.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+5218:35+531m??21479.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+332m??21518.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+4820:40+482m??21573.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+32-??21655.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??21655.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??31724.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m??31785.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??31869.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??31944.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#24/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m??32007.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3204:35+304m??32010.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+6-??32014.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.