Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18043/Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-SRC biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 14 2014 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+521:25+51m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+95m??160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+722:40+81m??1103.061427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+922:50+91m??1112.087439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  22:59+1123:00+121m??1125.060401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+923:25+101m??1149.058389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+91m??1173.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+142m??2180.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:25+211m??2196.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+211m??2212.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1901:05+211m??2240.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2265.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+231m??2289.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2402:30+242m??2326.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m??2353.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+251m??2389.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+7-??2394.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+0??2394.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m??2477.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1110:20+122m??2532.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2310:45+241m??2570.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??2687.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2614:35+2515m??2825.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+471m??2933.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4516:42+452m??2975.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:20+481m??21025.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1420:55+1720m??21175.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+285m??21237.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1003:15+1415m??31601.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+1203:45+155m??31620.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3004:20+305m??31647.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+212m??31763.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+382m??31826.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+5408:37+535m??31942.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#36/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+53-??32049.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.