Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18044/Σ solapur-Madanapalle-Pakala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (22:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#2!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1210m??1113.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+111m??1140.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-122:00+65m??1150.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??1189.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1258.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:50+292m??1286.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??2327.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+325m??2379.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+242m??2447.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+904:05+85m??2481.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)05:03+4205:05+1:032m??2481.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#13|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40+1:0805:41+1:091m??2516.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#14|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  06:17+1:1406:18+1:141m??2548.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1806:52+1:191m??2586.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#16|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:2307:36+1:232m??2626.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#17|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2908:05+1:282m??2654.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:3408:25+1:332m??2668.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#19|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:1209:35+1:151m??2709.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+36-??2751.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.