Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18046/Σ Indore Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (22:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1969 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1414:43+141m??1121.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m??1140.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??1170.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+202m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:35+1310m??1263.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express/12648 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m??1263.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+215m??1355.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4522:35+462m??1462.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:50+2710m??2653.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+810m??2862.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??21096.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+712:30+2210m??21234.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4214:00+422m??21340.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+272m??21471.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-917:45+75m??21525.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+332m??21637.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??21671.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??21750.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3001:00+3930m??31846.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+571m??31861.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??31913.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??32005.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+235m??32071.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+245m??32131.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32181.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#32/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+7-??32232.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.