Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18057/Σ Bhagalpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 17 2014 (14:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1738 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1714:40+195m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+2215:00+231m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10+016:40+930m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3218:15+343m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4120:03+405m??1306.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3921:39+402m??1412.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4823:30+4525m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:105m??2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:42+1:072m??2738.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2603:42+1:262m??2800.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4405:08+1:445m??2916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:5805:50+1:585m??2944.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4706:50+1:4920m??2963.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0608:32+2:062m??21110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:1511:35+2:192m??21327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:2412:50+2:1720m??21388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:1613:22+2:162m??21405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5115:53+2:542m??21589.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3619:05+2:2820m??21738.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Circar Express/17644 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#22!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1120:55+2015m??21738.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#23/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+3021:21+301m??21750.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+021:42+02m??21768.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#25%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+275m??21793.07315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+3322:54+371m??21815.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:14+421m??21836.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+421m??21851.0518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+471m??21858.0549mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4523:55+461m??21871.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+4100:31+431m??31900.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+4500:57+451m??31928.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#33/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3801:25+381m??31966.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#34/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+4501:37+501m??31983.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+3002:00+301m??32017.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1003:35+112m??32055.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??32083.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m??32110.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#39/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+2204:50+222m??32145.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#40/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:30+506:50+820m??32197.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.