Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
two superfast train...

18060/Σ superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 17 2014 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+8??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+192m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+265m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2319:40+245m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2921:22+2912m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+585m??2695.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0902:50+1:115m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5005:35+505m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+552m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:50+1:005m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4611:00+465m??21321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5611:40+572m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+583m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2915:00+3415m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5915m??21592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5419:20+565m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5820:20+1:002m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5621:30+583m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+215m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4623:45+452m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4200:50+455m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4202:15+1:1010m??32060.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:10+1:2110m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•  04:35+1:2504:40+1:305m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3405:05+1:342m??32129.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+415m??32143.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+5008:35+5010m??32143.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0009:30+1:022m??32203.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#31%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+5610:52+562m??32272.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54122.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+4512:48+452m??32394.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:35+3210m??32457.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2616:40+265m??32590.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+295m??32679.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+420:05+2310m??32765.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:05+145m??32809.03380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+622:50+105m??32865.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??32916.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:2200:35+1:535m??42966.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:3901:40+1:383m??43031.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+1:2204:10+1:255m??43105.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+415m??43167.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+312m??43210.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10+4107:12+442m??43259.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3365.0
#46%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-7-??43324.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.