Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
plz rate this chain.. regards

18068/Σ Barahat- Anand Vihar ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अमित झा*^~  Jan 18 2014 (00:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12367/Vikramshila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1207 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1:08??10.04093mERBanka 813102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|MRHAMurahara (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0807:46+1:081m??17.02778mERMurahara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#3|--|TELYTelia (1 PFs)  07:56+1:0807:57+1:081m??111.01780mERTelia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#4|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:0608:15+1:062m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22+1:0608:23+1:061m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+1:0608:37+1:061m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#7|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01+1:0809:02+1:081m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:14+1:081m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:2409:35+1:275m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Vikramshila Express (PT)/12367
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#10%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+59??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:36+1:101m??177.04444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0812:01+1:101m??195.02842mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#13!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:0712:35+1:0610m??1106.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:49+1:111m??1118.04752mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+1:1113:03+1:121m??1128.03953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+1:1113:15+1:141m??1135.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+1:2014:17+1:2420m??1151.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1:2614:25+1:252m??1153.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1:2914:40+1:312m??1168.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:3314:51+1:332m??1177.04450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:02+1:3915:04+1:392m??1185.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+1:4415:23+1:452m??1211.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+1:4915:41+1:492m??1229.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+1:5415:53+1:542m??1244.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+1:5616:03+1:562m??1252.08054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+2:0016:14+2:002m??1264.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1:5417:05+1:5810m??1274.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:4120:37+1:4315m??1486.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:40+3:3701:48+3:448m??2833.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#30/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:00+4:17-??21261.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.