Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly day chain for mumbai-hubli

18074/Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshvantapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 18 2014 (16:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 12127/Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:40-??10.05414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m??133.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05-08:07-2m??198.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48-08:50-2m??1126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??1187.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:57--??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05-11:20-15m??1190.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#9!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1469.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#10!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1607.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1728.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1749.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20143.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2892.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations03:46257.0
#14!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??21149.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#15/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??21213.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.