Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE MANMAD ADILABAD NAGPUR

1808/Σ MANGALORE MANMAD ADILABAD NAGPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 16 2012 (19:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 3556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 52m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45-110.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m3119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55-11:58-3m2174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m11119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m01137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m21152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m01168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m21183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m41193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m21240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m11304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m01316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m01368.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m21478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34-21:36-2m11510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m11559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m01613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m12669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m12729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m12775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m12853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m22965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m121040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m621243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:43-3m421277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50-15:55-5m221359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m221410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m121482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 21m
240 intermediate stations03:551279.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m632761.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46-21:46-0m632762.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m032785.094590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m232813.071546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m132840.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m332874.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m142937.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m142982.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m143009.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m143024.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m143051.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m243080.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m243110.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#49!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m243133.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m143154.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#51|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m143190.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m143205.041401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#53|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)07:54-07:55-1m043235.063355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m143250.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#55|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m143295.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#56|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m143316.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#57|--|LNTLingti  11:11-11:13-2m143336.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#58|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-12:05-2m143361.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#59|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m143382.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#60/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m243395.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#61/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m243408.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#62/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m143447.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#63/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m243480.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#64/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15--543556.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.