Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BZA XFER

18082/Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 18 2014 (21:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1762 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+202m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+019:08+42m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1219:34+131m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3121:00+321m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1023:45+1410m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01+3500:15+3114m??2431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:041m??2531.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0503:00+1:062m??2639.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:30101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:30+2205:32+262m??2740.071170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+252m??2812.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1208:20+1710m??2882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#14/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-511:10+63m??21015.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+013:10+53m??21110.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:15+45m??21189.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23-115:25+22m??21278.054 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+016:30+810m??21328.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-1117:25+113m??21352.060 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+325m??21502.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??21663.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1000:11+101m??31713.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+901:27+115m??31792.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+1102:05+121m??31828.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-103:45+120m??31892.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+202m??31958.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#27|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+3305:48+332m??32023.08054mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#28!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+5106:48+532m??32101.044 WRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+3507:43+352m??32140.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+3808:01+382m??32156.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2937.0
#31|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-7-??32193.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.