Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BPQ XFER

18083/Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 18 2014 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1179 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1311 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+112m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+113:00+515m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m??1142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+201m??1248.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1117:05+35m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+61m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2015m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2521:00+205m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:54+172m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+91m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+92m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+151m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+102:10+1410m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+471m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+4105:55+411m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3106:25+311m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1810m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1208:20+1710m??21179.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#21/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-511:10+63m??21312.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+013:10+53m??21407.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:15+45m??21486.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23-115:25+22m??21575.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+016:30+810m??21625.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-1117:25+113m??21649.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+325m??21799.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??21960.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1000:11+101m??32010.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+901:27+115m??32089.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+1102:05+121m??32125.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-103:45+120m??32189.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+202m??32255.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#34|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+3305:48+332m??32320.08053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#35!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+5106:48+532m??32398.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+3507:43+352m??32437.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+3808:01+382m??32453.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2937.0
#38|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-7-??32490.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.