Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BPQ XFER

18083/Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 18 2014 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3773 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1161 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.070 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+111:00+12m2145.053674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+813:00+915m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m21142.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m21248.043636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+105m11328.069371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+101m11361.039348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#8!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+1115m61429.055454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+125m31497.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+92m21552.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+823:00+81m21607.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+82m22682.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m12700.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+602:10+1010m02788.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+112m12926.089291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+181m121033.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:55+191m121052.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m121091.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1410m421161.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 23m
306 intermediate stations00:101303.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+908:20+910m242464.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#21/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+311:10+63m142597.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-113:10+13m142692.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:15+35m142771.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m142860.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+916:30+910m342909.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+017:25+53m342933.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#27/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+1020:00+105m143083.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m143244.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+400:11+51m153294.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1780.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+101:33+15m053374.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+202:06+22m053408.05245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+103:40+120m153473.06551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+404:42+42m053538.06329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#34|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+605:46+62m053604.07953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#35!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:45+706:47+72m253681.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+207:43+22m153720.06440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m053736.03744mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#38|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00-2-353773.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.