Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH HOWRAH from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM. ***. Route is: Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- SANTRAGACHI- HOWRAH- Asansol- Jasidih- Hathidah- Mokama- Patna Saheb- PATNA.

18087/Σ AC: Chennai-Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 19 2014 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 7
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+0710.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:18+209:20+22m1183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+010:20+02m21138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+310:45+31m21176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+412:01+41m11293.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+415m51431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+715:50+71m01539.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:36+1216:38+122m01580.07323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+917:20+101m11630.04617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15151.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+720m01781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+821:55+85m11842.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+503:15+515m321206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+503:45+55m121225.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+604:20+65m121253.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+406:10+52m121369.08722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+706:55+72m321431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:32+708:37+75m021547.06042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+0-021655.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Upasana Express (PT)/12327
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+34821655.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+3715:34+385m021855.083114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+4516:35+452m021937.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4517:02+452m221966.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+4118:15+415m022010.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4218:56+422m022064.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+4219:28+422m022098.06948mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:45+4220:55+4310m022187.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:33+4622:35+462m022304.08768mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+4623:02+462m022340.03773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:34+4100:44+4210m032398.02184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+4201:55+4220m032416.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#31/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m132559.07898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:39+4804:41+482m032610.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4507:30+4515m032699.066 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+4611:10+465m232934.054174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5213:00+5210m233024.059196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#36%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1816:10+5420m033192.026293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0052.0
#37/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+51-333244.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.