Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL

1809/Σ Vasco Vijayawada Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 16 2012 (19:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  68 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 68 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1179.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#9|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??1199.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#10!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1222.083595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??2234.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2257.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#13|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m??2302.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m??2314.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m??2325.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2336.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2342.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m??2348.046515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2355.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2374.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2380.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2387.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??2407.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41-04:42-1m??2413.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??2421.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??2429.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12-05:13-1m??2438.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20-05:21-1m??2445.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:25-20m??2457.031455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2464.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??2469.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/TGLTuggali  07:01-07:02-1m??2483.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/--/EDDEdduladoddi  07:09-07:10-1m??2491.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2499.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2506.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2515.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??2525.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33-08:34-1m??2538.071459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44-08:45-1m??2550.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2561.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04-09:05-1m??2568.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??2576.055312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??2587.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#44%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2601.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31-10:32-1m??2616.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2626.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#47%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21-11:22-1m??2643.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2650.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45-11:47-2m??2655.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??2665.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51%--%SDVSomidevipalle (2 PFs)  12:08-12:09-1m??2670.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18-12:19-1m??2681.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??2688.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#54/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47-12:48-1m??2702.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??2714.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??2727.035157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#57/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2738.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??2744.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??2751.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2763.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??2769.03087mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#62/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2776.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#63/--/SYMSavalyapuram  14:49-14:50-1m??2785.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2793.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#65/--/SABSantamagulur  15:05-15:06-1m??2797.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/--/MUKMunumaka  15:15-15:16-1m??2805.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#67/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??2813.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/--/STURSatulur  15:42-15:43-1m??2824.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/--/NDPUNudurupadu  15:52-15:53-1m??2830.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/--/PPMPhirangipuram  16:00-16:01-1m??2837.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??2847.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/--/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2853.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??2858.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??2865.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#75/==/NBRNamburu  17:33-17:34-1m??2867.06937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??2879.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??2885.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#78/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??2890.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.