Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijaywada- Visakhapatnam- BHUBANESWAR- Kharagpur- TATANAGAR- BOKARO- Koderma- GAYA- Mughal Sarai.

18090/Σ AC: Chennai to Tatanagar-Bokaro-GAYA- Mughal Sarai (Catch 2nd train 22823 Rajdhani at Bhubaneswar or Kharagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 19 2014 (08:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 3462 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 7
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# 11
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+0710.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:18+209:20+22m1183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+010:20+02m21138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+310:45+31m21176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+412:01+41m11293.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+415m51431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+715:50+71m01539.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:36+1216:38+122m01580.07323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+917:20+101m11630.04617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15151.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+720m01781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+821:55+85m11842.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+503:15+515m321206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+503:45+55m121225.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)/22823
88 intermediate stations-3:-45430.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+46131655.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+472m131683.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:31115.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+5011:35+512m031798.08722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m331861.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)13:50+1:0114:05+5715m031977.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1:2215:55+1:205m032113.047165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:20155.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:15+5219:20+545m032268.027246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+4220:38+485m032300.097240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+5321:38+562m032394.054 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:03+3923:06+423m032470.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+5201:27+5710m042675.08984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:28+2:238m843022.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+1:51-1143462.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.