Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijaywada- Visakhapatnam- BHUBANESWAR- Kharagpur- TATANAGAR- BOKARO- Koderma- GAYA- Mughal Sarai.

18090/Σ AC: Chennai to Tatanagar-Bokaro-GAYA- Mughal Sarai (Catch 2nd train 22823 Rajdhani at Bhubaneswar or Kharagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 19 2014 (08:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1110:20+122m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2310:45+241m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2614:35+2515m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+471m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4516:42+452m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:20+481m??1631.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1420:55+1720m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+285m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1003:15+1415m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+1203:45+155m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+152m??21254.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31115.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+212m??21369.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+352m??21432.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+2814:05+2915m??21548.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5315:55+545m??21684.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+285m??21839.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+720:38+215m??21871.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+372m??21965.049 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1423:11+173m??22041.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+3101:27+3310m??32246.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+3805:28+398m??32594.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+46-??33034.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.