Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Kishanganj/KNE, Lucknow/LKO to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18093/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Jan 19 2014 (13:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1395 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+112m??128.07043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+152m??158.03438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:0357.0
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+509:15+520m??1115.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#5/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:04+281m??1172.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06123.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+013:20+910m??1295.06048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5515:00+4812m??1382.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4815:12+482m??1388.030 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:10+3410m??1442.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#10!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+495m??1508.04165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#11%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3920:40+3315m??1576.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#12!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+275m??1620.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#13!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)23:30-223:55+925m??1676.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#14!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+355m??2781.060104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#15!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+392m??2819.038109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2089.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  04:45+604:55+810m??2908.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:29165.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:24+1507:27+153m??21073.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+3608:28+373m??21144.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#19/==/MB•Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)•  10:05+2810:15+2710m??21234.055196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:10+1:0813:35+1:0525m??21395.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations-13:-350.0
#21|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+25??21395.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+3115:51+312m??21409.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+3416:08+342m??21426.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+3716:32+372m??21456.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3817:07+392m??21477.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+4517:43+452m??21525.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+4818:06+493m??21552.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#28!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0018:32+1:002m??21588.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+1:0718:53+1:072m??21613.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1219:15+1:122m??21642.053 NWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+5220:35+5210m??21703.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4922:50+4810m??21838.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+412m??21890.076 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5601:46+582m??32044.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3903:50+4210m??32143.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3105:02+362m??32196.076 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+5305:38+552m??32239.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+582m??32261.069 WRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#39!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+5806:57+592m??32324.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#40/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+39-??32330.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.