Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Kishanganj/KNE, Lucknow/LKO to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18093/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Jan 19 2014 (13:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2748 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
S T  F 
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (2 PFs)»  -06:00+5210.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+2106:25+252m2128.070 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:50+3306:52+342m1158.01838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0838.0
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1009:15+1415m0196.070 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#5/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:04+4310:05+441m01154.04039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:05122.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4810m71276.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:4415:03+1:445m01364.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1:4515:15+1:462m01369.03156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2317:10+1:2810m01423.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#10!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3518:45+1:365m01489.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1:4020:30+1:3115m41558.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#12!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:25+1:3121:30+1:315m11601.03481mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#13!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)23:10+1:1623:40+1:2630m41657.05290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#14!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1:5901:45+2:015m02762.060104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#15!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:23+2:0702:25+2:082m02800.038109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2090.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:45+2:0904:55+2:1210m62890.066 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:29165.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:24+2:2907:27+2:323m021055.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+3:1108:30+3:123m021125.054174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+3:1410:18+3:168m021216.054196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:52155.0
#20 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:10+4:1613:35+4:2025m521371.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
81 intermediate stations-13:-35443.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+4331814.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+122m131828.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1516:08+162m131845.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:29+2216:31+222m031875.037228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2817:07+292m131896.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:42+3717:43+381m231944.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+4018:06+413m231971.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#28!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:31+5218:32+551m032007.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+1:0518:53+1:052m232032.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0919:15+1:122m132061.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+4920:35+5210m332122.065436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+5222:50+4910m232257.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+4923:43+522m032309.076446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:1201:46+1:132m042463.052282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:50+4810m242562.045264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4105:02+432m142615.081216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0005:36+1:012m142658.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:042m142680.010193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#39%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0806:51+1:082m142742.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#40%==%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+39-1042748.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.