Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18097/Σ Bangalore-Pune-Delhi-Ambala-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 19 2014 (13:42)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3199 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 51h 45m Distance: 2821 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+8??10.061 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+914:50+102m??164.089 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+202m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+3410m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+362m??1484.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:32+562m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2003:20+285m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+909:00+1915m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2610:50+1:0335m??21098.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1315:25+205m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2418:00+2610m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2600:45+2710m??31919.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2506:10+2710m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+1713:02+182m??32614.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+2013:55+2520m??32622.048216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:5389.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+162m??32711.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:35+115m??32821.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2021:20+1710m??32821.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1122:09+102m??32874.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+2923:17+3410m??32935.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3700:15+385m??42987.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+4300:52+432m??43029.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+4501:08+452m??43044.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#24/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+4401:28+442m??43060.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+3502:20+355m??43099.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+4102:50+412m??43123.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+412m??43151.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+402m??43157.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30+2404:40+2510m??43199.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.