Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18099/Σ SBC-PUNE-SURAT-MARWAR JUNCTION BY PASS MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2597 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 57m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 3m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+8??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+145m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+205m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+322m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3714:15+372m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4315:38+430m??1374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3915m??1378.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??1383.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+512m??1489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??1547.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+302m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+402m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+362m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3622:45+395m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4600:07+435m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+502m??2821.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+145m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1603:18+171m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+243m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4404:29+521m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+3610m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+309:30+65m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2410:45+2410m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+322m??21479.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943 - Buffer: 4h 32m
0 intermediate stations04:270.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3717:45+343m??21479.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2218:35+222m??21497.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-920:00+310m??21525.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-123:00+15m??21741.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+1000:52+105m??31741.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1201:28+112m??31791.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1301:39+132m??31800.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1002:44+145m??31871.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1503:15+142m??31906.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1203:32+131m??31925.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+1820m??31971.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#44!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+162m??31977.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m??31998.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2206:44+282m??32040.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+312m??32061.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:51+312m??32075.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#49%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+3508:05+362m??32088.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#50%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2809:08+1133m??32104.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+2110:07+2310m??32157.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#52%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2210:48+222m??32182.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+272m??32201.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+292m??32218.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+332m??32230.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:46+382m??32240.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#57!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+392m??32256.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#58!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+192m??32270.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+192m??32286.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2113:11+212m??32294.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#61!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2413:43+263m??32322.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#62%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??32344.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#63!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+4814:56+502m??32410.035446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#64!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:35+1810m??32462.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#65%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3417:06+342m??32491.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3617:36+352m??32532.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#67%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3617:52+372m??32542.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??32560.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#69%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+31-??32597.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.