Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18100/Σ sbc-sur-adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1586 km  2 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#3. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??113.064912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2209.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2277.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2329.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2370.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31-03:32-1m??2399.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2467.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2506.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??2517.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#12%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  06:25-06:30-5m??2543.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40--??2656.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??2656.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??2735.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:25-5m??2843.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2890.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??2918.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??2982.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m??21056.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m??21099.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??21099.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??21123.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??21180.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??31287.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#26/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m??31327.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??31356.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??31416.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18-04:23-5m??31486.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??31522.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31540.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??31558.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#33/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??31583.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#34/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35--??31586.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.