Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.bi weekly

18101/Σ SBC-SUR-DDR-BHILDI BIWEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2080 km  2 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+122m??113.064912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+723:45+122m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2000:20+202m??2209.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+375m??2277.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+442m??2329.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+462m??2370.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+5203:32+531m??2399.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+531m??2468.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+235m??2506.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+2406:04+251m??2517.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+355m??2543.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+17-??2656.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+411:20+1010m??2656.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+242m??2735.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+714:25+185m??2843.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+241m??2890.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+215m??2918.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1317:05+161m??2982.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2418:35+213m??21056.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+019:20+03m??21099.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+1??31099.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+62m??31123.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1300:57+133m??31140.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+804:20+95m??31356.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2506:10+275m??31486.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??31521.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3106:57+312m??31540.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2908:15+2920m??31586.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:29+1:012m??31655.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5311:15+5125m??31720.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5811:38+582m??31748.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5811:58+582m??31766.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0312:18+1:032m??31792.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#35!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:50+1:0812:52+1:082m??31834.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1413:22+1:132m??31876.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1813:49+1:182m??31908.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#38!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??31968.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0515:18+1:052m??31984.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0116:25+1:0225m??32021.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#41|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+5-??32080.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.