Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less no. of halts

18102/Σ samparkweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 19 2014 (14:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 19577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1592 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 3 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express/19577
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:45+2??10.04844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??177.04728mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:50+1610:55+245m??1143.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50+2511:55+245m??1207.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  12:28+3012:30+302m??1248.05510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:17+3013:20+333m??1291.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:30+3014:35+325m??1349.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:58+3515:00+342m??1368.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+4715:45+473m??1423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:50+3617:00+5310m??1456.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4818:30+495m??1542.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5320:00+545m??1631.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:032m??1717.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4422:15+4910m??1764.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+4523:42+492m??1827.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:092m??21017.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1104:15+1:1410m??21077.0479mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+545m??21313.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+305m??21592.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12907
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+1??21592.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:07+317:09+52m??21610.06218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:53364.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+123:12+510m??21974.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+806:30+1210m??32501.063256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:15458.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:45+13-??32959.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.