Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 DAYS A WEEK

18103/Σ ADI-BRC-PUNE-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1591 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19034
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17+018:19+02m??13.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36+518:38+42m??117.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48+618:50+52m??128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+1319:17+122m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:24+1419:26+142m??165.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1819:41+172m??180.03540mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16+1120:21+115m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations01:390.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+1810m??1100.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+900:20+1012m??2230.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-904:20+010m??2446.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#13/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??2473.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1705:15+213m??2491.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2706:00+322m??2538.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2606:45+272m??2566.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+3307:25+332m??2613.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+18-??2629.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:45+255m??2629.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2712:15+271m??2658.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:10+3510m??2704.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??2812.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??2891.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+362m??2927.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4817:15+502m??2955.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+512m??2978.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+241m??21004.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??21031.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+619:45+115m??21041.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??21055.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??21080.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+132m??21103.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+322m??21123.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+342m??21149.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??21178.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m??21218.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+375m??21271.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:242m??31299.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+492m??31356.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m??31389.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??31423.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1805:09+362m??31443.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+362m??31481.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#44%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??31504.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+2607:02+272m??31544.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+272m??31564.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31584.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+3708:15+365m??31587.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+12-??31591.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.