Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
two garibrath trains chain

18105/Σ garib rath chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 19 2014 (14:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2938 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 21h 50m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45-??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??198.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17-11:20-3m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??1213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00-14:03-3m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1626.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1689.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1748.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2851.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  01:10-01:12-2m??2879.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2940.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2968.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??21015.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21176.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21454.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m??21487.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55--??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45-??31503.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??31521.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55-16:00-5m??31755.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??31814.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33-17:38-5m??31885.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??31939.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20-19:40-20m??31985.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#33/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??32014.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??32141.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??32194.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??42293.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:00-15m??42499.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05-07:20-15m??42634.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#39/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16-09:19-3m??42785.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#40/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??42860.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#41%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??42911.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??42928.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#43/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15--??42938.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.